UKBJJA RANKING COMPETITIONS

All competitors who medal at a UKBJJA ranked tournament automatically qualify for ranking points.

The winners of the Adult national rankings will each win £500 sponsorship to compete at the 2020 Europeans in Lisbon, Portugal

How are rankings calculated?

  • Athletes must be UKBJJA members at the time of the competition
  • We can not back-date points to before an athlete joined the UKBJJA
  • If an athlete competes in two different age groups (e.g. adults and masters) over the course of the year, those results are counted separately – they don’t add together
  • Likewise, if an athlete competes at two different belts (e.g. because of promotion), those results are counted separately
  • The points tallies are calculated as follows:
    Points (weight division):
    Gold = 9
    Silver = 3
    Bronze = 1
    Points (open weight):
    Gold = 13.5
    Silver = 4.5
    Bronze = 1.5
    Multipliers:
    Ranking Event Status (x1, x2 or x4)
    EXAMPLES:
  • A weight category gold at The British Open would be worth 9 pts x 4 (4* ranking event) = 36
  • A silver in the absolute at the Newquay Open would be worth 4.5 x 2 (2* ranking event) = 9

UKBJJA RANKING COMPETITIONS 2019

NAMEDATEGI or NO-GIMULTIPLIERLINKAGES
NORTHERN IRELAND BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 (GI)2 February, 2019Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1347Adult, Master, Juvenile
4TH ANNUAL WEST OF SCOTLAND BJJ OPEN25 February, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1010Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
GRIP VI: Welsh Open Gi & No-Gi 'Spring Edition'02-03 March, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/grip-vi-welsh-open-gi-no-gi-spring-edition-tickets-54241400489Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Kleos Grappling16-17 March, 2019Gix1Adult, Master
BJJ Junior National Championships30-31 March, 2019Gi and No-Gix2http://elitebjjevents.comJunior, Juvenile
Bristol Open31 March, 2019Gix2http://www.premierbjjchampionships.comAdult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
English Open No Gi20 April, 2019No Gix4https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1552Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
The Edinburgh BJJ Open20 April, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1011Adult, Master
British Open10-12 May, 2019Gix4http://www.bjjbritishopen.com/bjj.phpAdult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Bournemouth Open8 June, 2019Gi and No-Gix2http://www.dsdevents.tv/bournemouth-bjj-open/Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Cambridgeshire Open29 June, 2019x1Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Surrey Open18 August, 2019Gix1http://www.surreyopen.co.ukAdult, Master
Hertfordshire Open7 September, 2019x1Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Scottish Cup of BJJ8 September, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1012Adult, Master, Juvenile
National Masters Championships15 September, 2019Gix2https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2019-national-masters-brazilian-jiu-jitsu-championships-tickets-54849728013Master
Kleos Grappling21 September, 2019No-Gix1https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/kleos-15-road-to-valhalla-no-gi-registration-66812364581Adult, Master
UKBJJA INTERNATIONAL OPEN6 October, 2019Gix3https://ukbjja.smoothcomp.com/en/event/1536Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
GRIP Grappling Welsh Open26 October, 2019Gi and No-Gix1Adult, Master
GRIP Grappling Welsh Open27 October, 2019Gi and No-Gix1Junior, Juvenile
Nottingham Open3 November, 2019Gix1https://www.strongvon.com/BJJNottinghamOpen2019/m_tournament_main.jspAdult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
English Opentbcx4
British Open No Gitbcx4
Newquay BJJ OpenCANCELLEDx2

Kids’ League

These events do not count towards national ranking points, but are a great way to give juniors lots of competition experience without having to travel too far:

Southern, Northern and Eastern England and Welsh Kids BJJ League Competitions run monthly from January to November

January
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League

February
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League – 11 February 2018
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

March
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – 18 March 2018
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

April
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

May
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

June
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – TBC
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

July
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

August
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

September
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – TBC
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

October
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

November
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

UKBJJA Ranked Athletes 2019

Athlete NameAcademyBeltGenderAge BracketRanking Points
Athlete NameAcademyBeltGenderAge BracketRanking Points
MARINA MAVROUCARLSON GRACIE TEAMPurpleFAdult111
Ava Mai CookseyCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyFJunior102
Moti TakwoingiIPPONWhiteFAdult102
CALLUM SKELLYEQUIPE TCAWhiteMAdult90
HAYLEY CARTERRGAPurpleFAdult90
Frankie OsbournGracie Barra SwindonGreyMJunior82
HENRIJS BURKAEQUIPE TCAWhiteMAdult78
JOSS AYRESCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlueMAdult72
William SouthernPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior72
PATRICK ROWANORIGIN BJJWhiteMAdult67.5
GAVIN CLARKESTEALTH BJJBlueMMaster66
Gareth TreharneEquipe TCAWhiteMAdult63
JACK COVERDALEGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior60
EMMA PURSEYCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFAdult58.5
Rory DrinkwaterCheckmat OxfordBlueMAdult57
ADAM WILLIAMSCHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyMJunior54
AIDEN KINGNORTH EAST JIU JITSUWhiteMJunior54
ASHTON BREWSTERGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior54
Bogomila PetkovaCarlson Gracie KentWhiteFAdult54
Igor KominowskiCarlson Gracie FarnboroughGreyMJunior54
JACK BURRELLMill Hill BJJ HQBrownMAdult54
JAKE MCCAULEYPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior54
Jordan KirkTAUNTON FIGHTWORXPurpleMAdult54
KAROL ZDANUKGB BURTON ON TRENTBrownMMaster54
LOIS MARSHZR TEAMYellowFJunior54
LUCAS LACEYGB BLACKBURNGreyMJunior54
Rhys PriestmanCarlson Gracie FarnboroughWhiteMMaster54
Sean WhyteCarlson Gracie FarnboroughPurpleMAdult54
ADAM ELLISANDY ROBERTS BJJBlackMAdult48
JAMES COGGSTHE GRIPHOUSEBlueMMaster48
LORENZO COLACICCOCHECKMATYellowMJunior48
WALDEMAR GLAZZR TEAMBrownMMaster47
RIO PATTERSONPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyMJunior45
Rob PlattThe McGovern AcademyPurpleMAdult45
ALEXIS IOANNOUMILL HILL BJJGreenMJunior44
ALEX QUINNGB WS1YellowMJunior42
HOLLY FELTONFIVE RINGS GRAPPLING ACADEMYPurpleFAdult42
JEVON LEIGHTONCHECKMATBlueMJuvenile42
LEON HINDSTILLERY COMBATPurpleMAdult42
LEON HINDSTILLERY COMBATPurpleMMaster42
LUCA BRANKINGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior42
Kevin McaloonSBG MorayPurpleMAdult41.5
CHRISTELLE CHALLANDKERNOW BJJWhiteFMaster40
BEN ROBSONCF24 JIU JITSUBrownMAdult39
Ella DorkinUk ParaestraGreyFJunior38
ALEX FARLEYGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior36
BEN VOWLESGORDO EUROPE ROB STEVENSBrownMMaster36
CHRIS THYERCF24 JIU JITSUWhiteMMaster36
CONOR CORBETTTROJAN FREE FIGHTERYellowMJunior36
DANIEL WILSONRADGIE ROLLERSPurpleMAdult36
DAVE WESTONGB HALESOWENPurpleMAdult36
David O'MahonyDE SOUZA DOJOWhiteMAdult36
DINU BUCALETMILL HILL BJJBrownMAdult36
DYLAN O'BRIENBRISTOL DOJO BJJPurpleMAdult36
EDWARD DINGLEYCAPE DIEMBlueMAdult36
EMMA PURSEYCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFMaster36
Erin stanforthFocus on the Ground Gold TeamBlueFMaster36
Ethan BeaumontGold TeamBlueMMaster36
ETHAN MAYHEWPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior36
FRASER HACKLEYEQUIPE TCABlueMAdult36
Gemma KaneCarlson Gracie teamWhiteFMaster36
JENSON ISRAELG7 BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU ACADEMYGreyMJunior36
JOHN ANDREWSANDY ROBERTS BJJBrownMMaster36
JOSH TURNERCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlackMMaster36
JUSTYNA KULSMILL HILL BJJWhiteFMaster36
KATHERINE HILLCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlackFMaster36
KERRY BARKANBTT CAMBRIDGEBlueFAdult36
KJRA PATERSONGRACIE BARRA DURHAMGreyFJunior36
Krzysztof GorzkowskiThe Griphouse BJJWhiteMAdult36
LEE WRIGHTGORDO JIU JITSUBlackMMaster36
LIBBY GENGESTEALTH BJJGreenFJunior36
LIBERTY MILESEQUIPE TCAWhiteFJuvenile36
Maria PopovicovaSBG AberdeenWhiteFAdult36
MARK MOIRRISING PHOENIX BJJBlueMMaster36
MILLIE JOHNSEQUUPE TCAWhiteFJunior36
Murshid SalmanCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMBrownMMaster36
MYA OKOREFENORTH EAST JIU JITSUWhiteFJunior36
OWEN LEWISIMPULSE BJJWhiteMMaster36
Radu CiucaPedro Bessa SweatboxWhiteMMaster36
ROBYN QUINNGRACIE BARRA WS1WhiteFJuvenile36
ROHAN LOBOCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHYellowMJunior36
SAM CROOKCHECKMATBlackMMaster36
SHAUN SCHOLEYCOMBAT BASEPurpleMMaster36
STEFFAN READERCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMBlackMMaster36
Theos McEvattGRACIE BARRA WARRINGTONGreyMJunior36
THOMAS MAGNITISCarlson Gracie LondonPurpleMAdult36
TIAGO ARANDJELOVICNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior36
Helen CopusSBG AberdeenBlueFAdult31
Andzelika GlapiakDE SOUZA DOJOBlueFMaster30
FAITH HADDOWTHE TOUKON ACADEMYGreyFJunior30
Kayin TerryFightzone LondonGreyMJunior30
MYA MCCAULEYPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyFJunior30
ROBERT STYLESEQUIPE TCAWhiteMMaster30
Darla AndersonDE SOUZA DOJOGreyFJunior27
GARY MUIRJAX MMAWhiteMMaster26
Lily Evans-MorganCHRIS REES ACADEMYYellowFJunior25
EWAN LOWRIECHECKMATBlueMJuvenile24
Jack SippleTAUNTON FIGHTWORXPurpleMMaster24
James ParkinPure Art BJJWhiteMAdult24
OSCAR BANDURAMILL HILL BJJGreenMJunior24
Tony HarrisonKernow bjjPurpleMMaster24
Tyrese NewtonTrojan free fighters GloucesterGreyMJunior24
Chloe MooreRGA BucksBlueFAdult22.5
Jamie GardnerBraveheart MMABlueMAdult22.5
Jamie GardnerBraveheart MMABlueMMaster22.5
AARON IRVINGGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior22
Ben MilesCraig Ewers AcademyWhiteMMaster22
CODY LEIGHTONCHECKMATYellowMJunior22
EMMA THOMPSONCOMBAT BASEPurpleFAdult22
Finley CunnettUk ParaestraGreyMJunior22
LOLA MIDDLETONCARLSON GRACIE TEAMGreyFJunior22
Lucas SteeleUk ParaestraGreyMJunior22
CHARLIE BAKERPARAESTRA UKYellowMJunior20
James SmithGracie Barra BristolYellowMJunior20
Sunny ChurneCHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyMJunior20
Aaron VickerySaru Ju Jitsu AcademyPurpleMAdult18
AISHA MALIHA BARWICKPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteFJunior18
Alfie ParkerRob Taylor JJYellowMJunior18
Anthony JacksonDE SOUZA DOJOBlueMMaster18
BROOKE DEVINEZR TEAMYellowFJunior18
Byron HicksonIppon GymBlueMAdult18
Callum HobsonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMJunior18
Callum LeeCarlson Gracie FarnboroughMJunior18
Callum ThomasMill Hill / Boxmoor BJJBlueMAdult18
Chris NicolAberdeen Combat CentreBlueMAdult18
Daniel ArakelovBorehamwood BJJ ClubGreyMJunior18
Fatimah ZahraMaven BJJGreyFJunior18
Freya MillsTAUNTON FIGHTWORXGreyFJunior18
HOI KEN NGROB TAYLOR JIU JITSUPurpleMAdult18
Jack WilliamsKernow bjjWhiteMAdult18
Jakub SzybaFightworx TorquayGreyMJunior18
Jamie DicksSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyBlueMAdult18
Janaye CousinsBorehamwood BJJ ClubGreyFJunior18
JAYDEN PRICETROJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior18
Joseph TruscottCheckmat SurreyPurpleMMaster18
Kern RoutleyVitor Shaolin BJJWhiteMAdult18
Lee MulhollandDE SOUZA DOJOBrownMAdult18
LEXI WALTONNEWPORT MMAGreyFJunior18
LUCAS THOMPSONNEJJWhiteMJunior18
Luke FarrCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMMJunior18
Maximillian ArmstrongGracie Barra BristolBlueMAdult18
olan churchGracie Barra BristolOrangeMJunior18
Paris PeirceFightworx TorquayBlueMAdult18
Paul SHERLOCKSwale BJJWhiteMMaster18
Richard LewisCTC (Pedro Bessa)BrownMMaster18
Richard LongCheckmat UKBrownMMaster18
Rob MeredithG7 Brazilian jiujitsu academy (pedro bessa)BlueMMaster18
SHEA WILLIAMSNEXT GENERATIONYellowMJunior18
Simon DumbrellKernow bjjWhiteMMaster18
Sofia SilvaPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyFJunior18
Teigan DuncanPedro Bessa BJJ RhonddaGreyFJunior18
Tiago ArandjelovicNewport MMAMJunior18
Tyler PontinPedro BessaGreyMJunior18
Viktoria SilvaPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteFJunior18
Yaseen MorrisCarlson Gracie teamMJunior18
Cameron NicolThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMAdult16.5
Jose DaltoCVA Jiu-JitsuBlueMAdult16.5
CALLUM SIMPSONRIO GRAPPLING CLUBWhiteMJunior16
STUART ANDERSONARLANS SIQUEIRABlackMMaster16
Doug CollinsRick Young's Black Belt AcademyBlueMMaster15
MATILDA GASKELLKO STROUD MMAGreyFJunior15
Peter VincentReigate Martial ArtsBlueMAdult15
LEAH BUDDCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFAdult13
ALEX SMITHRGAPurpleMAdult12
ALEX WILLIAMSSBG UKGreenMJunior12
ANDREW SMITHLUCIO SERGIO BJJ LIFESTYLEBrownMMaster12
Ashley BendleCRABrownFAdult12
BEFAN HALLNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior12
BRADLEY PAGEGB NOTTINGHAMWhiteMAdult12
BRIAN SHEEHRYNORTH DEVON BJJPurpleMMaster12
COLIN GRAYGB MKINGS LYNNBlueMMaster12
DAI COOKSEYCARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFMaster12
EDDIE GORACYGB CHANNEL ISLANDBlueMMaster12
EDWARD SCOTTGB CHORLEYGreenMJunior12
ETHAN L'HOMMECHRIS REES ACADEMYYellowMJunior12
FREDDIE DICKSONGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior12
GRACE WEBBTHE TOUKON ACADEMYYellowFJunior12
HARRY CHAPMANEQUIPE TCAWhiteMJunior12
HAYDEN BURNGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior12
HAYDON HORNERNORTH EAST JIU JITSU TEAMGreyMJunior12
Hisham MohamedROGER GRACIE ACADEMYWhiteMAdult12
IAN TUHEYMILL HILL BJJPurpleMMaster12
JACK BURRELLMill Hill BJJ HQBrownMMaster12
JACK SEWELLNEJJWhiteMJunior12
Jake OsbornMill Hill BJJ - Ape TeamBlueMAdult12
JAMES CAREYNOVA FORCE DORKINGBlueMMaster12
JORDAN COOPERECJJABrownMAdult12
JUSTIN NEWTONTORJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior12
Kai EwenJAX MMAWhiteMJunior12
Karter PatersonGRACIE BARRA DURHAMGreyMJunior12
Kate JacksonPure GrapplingBrownFAdult12
LAURA HAMPDENCARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFMaster12
Matt BattenTREV-BJJ / DE SOUZAPurpleMAdult12
MEGAN EDWARDSEQUIPE TCAWhiteFAdult12
NEIL HARRIESMAT ACADEMYBrownMMaster12
NICOLAI HOLTGB BRISTOLBlackMMaster12
OLIWIA BARTCZAKCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyFJunior12
Riley ReesNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior12
ROBERT BENNETTBRITISH ARMY/ ZR TEAMBlueMAdult12
STUART HEALEYRGABrownMMaster12
SUMMER ONLEYGB DERBYBlueFAdult12
Travis HernNewport MMAGreyMJunior12
WING CHAU CHEUNGSTEALTH BJJBrownMMaster12
LUCAS BIGGSCRAIG EWERS ACADEMYYellowMJunior11
Adrian StencelCVA Jiu-JitsuwhiteMMaster9
Alice HughesCarlson Gracie KentWhiteFAdult9
Alyn TamlinPedro Bessa Port Talbot NailsPurpleMAdult9
Archie AndersonJAX MMAWhiteMJunior9
Dominic BuryCraig Ewers AcademyPurpleMMaster9
GARY MCILDOWNEYBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster9
Jack MorrisRGA BucksBlueMAdult9
James AndersonGracie Barra DurhamWhiteMMaster9
Jitka HallParaestraBlueFAdult9
John DevineThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMMaster9
Liberty MilesEquipe TCAGreyFJunior9
Lip Jin TeeImmortals Gold Team AberdeenBrownMAdult9
Lip Jin TeeImmortals Gold Team AberdeenBrownMMaster9
Maria PopovicovaSBG AberdeenWhiteFMaster9
NEIL STANBRIDGEKyoujin BJJBlueMAdult9
Rio PattersonPedro BessaWhiteMJuvenile9
RODNEY CRAIGTEAM TORRESBlueMJuvenile9
Rolandas JanaviciusCheckmat BerwickPurpleMMaster9
Amy EvansExeter Martial ArtsWhiteFMaster8
Martin WardFightworx TorquayBrownMMaster8
William ConwayFlo Martial ArtsPurpleMAdult8
William Pincott-DaviesSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyMJunior8
George HardingCeltic Pride (Pedro Bessa)BlueMJuvenile7
George HardingCeltic Pride (Pedro Bessa)OrangeMJunior7
Aoife CopeCarlson Gracie teamFJunior6
Cai VickerySaru Ju Jitsu AcademyBlueMAdult6
Ethan BeaumontGold TeamBlueMAdult6
Franciszek MadraszekCheckmat UKMJunior6
Giovani Hirst-Da SilvaDE SOUZA DOJOWhiteMAdult6
Jamie KingDE SOUZA DOJOWhiteMMaster6
JAY SHARPFIGHTERS HIVEGreenMJunior6
John CooperDE SOUZA DOJOBlueMMaster6
Kieran RenzoniSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyMJunior6
Lewis ToetAberdeen Combat CentreGreyMJunior6
Loti AlderdiceChris Rees AcademyFJunior6
Louis FleuryGracie Barra BristolWhiteMAdult6
Michelle HartKernow bjjBlueFMaster6
mike keoghResolute BJJWhiteMMaster6
Mohammed AminMaven BJJWhiteMJunior6
Mohsin HussainOxford CheckmatWhiteMAdult6
Morgan LarkePEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMJuvenile6
Mya BraceChris Rees Academy - WestGreyFJunior6
Paul DixonGracie Barra FromeBlueMMaster6
Rachael MorganThe Griphouse BJJBlueFAdult6
RILEY LUDLOWGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior6
Ryan HarrowerGracie Barra FifeBlueMAdult6
SAKINAH HUSSAINNEWPORT MMAGreyFJunior6
Sean EvansSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyMJunior6
Sean RyanViking Brazilian Jiu JitsuBlueMMaster6
STEVIE WEBBCHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyFJunior6
Tillie DoreCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMFJunior6
TILLION WISEMANGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior6
Ty HusbandsTillery CombatPurpleMMaster6
Vasiliki AroutsidouVitor Shaolin BJJBlueFMaster6
Felix PlunkettKernow bjjBlueMAdult5
Roxanne DavidsonCTC (Pedro Bessa)GreyFJunior5
Roxanne DavidsonCTC (Pedro Bessa)YellowFJunior5
AMANDA SPEDDINGLEO NEGADO BJJBlueFMaster4
AMRICK BISLAGB NOTTINGHAMBlueMAdult4
Andrew WilliamsGracie Barra DurhamWhiteMMaster4
Beverley MentoyaCarlson Gracie teamBlueFAdult4
CARL HUTCHINSONLUCIO SERGIO BJJ LIFESTYLE TEAMBrownMMaster4
DANIEL BALLDONCASTER MARTIAL ARTS CENTREBrownMMaster4
DAVE WHITEGB YATEWhiteMMaster4
DEAN BRADBURYEQUIPE TCABlackMAdult4
ELEANOR SAUVARINGB GUERNSEYGreyFJunior4
EVAN BRANKINGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior4
Harley MearsEquipe TCAYellowMJunior4
Jason JohnCarlson Gracie teamPurpleMMaster4
JAY PRICECHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyMJunior4
JENNY LUKECARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFAdult4
KELLY HOPKINSEQUIPE TCAPurpleFAdult4
KENZIE LACEYGB BLACKBURNGreyMJunior4
LEIA HUSSAINCARLSON GRACIE TEAMYellowFJunior4
LOUISE CORRIGANMILL HILL/ BOXMOOR BJJBlueFAdult4
MASON FINNACE MMAGreyMJunior4
MASON TORODEGB CHANNEL ISLANDSGreyMJunior4
MATTHEW ALLENGB BRISTOLPurpleMMaster4
SANDEEP BERMIRGABrownMMaster4
TARA DOOGANHILLINGDON BJJGreyFJunior4
TY HINDHAUGHNORTH EAST JIU JITSUGreyMJunior4
BRIAN HUTCHINSONKyoujinBlueMMaster3
CONOR KEARNEYBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster3
Daniel NieuwerfCarlson Gracie OxfordBlueMAdult3
Daniela IlievaSBG AberdeenBlueFAdult3
Ed ClarkCheckmatBlueMAdult3
EUGENE KINNEYKyoujinWhiteMMaster3
Gavin AmesPedro BessaWhiteMMaster3
Gemma KaneCarlson Gracie teamWhiteFAdult3
Ghillie MiddletonAberdeen Combat CentreGreyMJunior3
Hamish AndersonJAX MMAWhiteMJunior3
Henry BrennanMarcos Nardini BJJ KilmarnockBlueMAdult3
JAMES BYRNEKyoujinBlueMMaster3
Jan TatarynowiczCVA Jiu-JitsuWhiteMAdult3
Jose DaltoCVA Jiu-JitsuBlueMMaster3
Joshua HolleranGracie SwindonBlueMAdult3
KEVIN CREANEYKyoujin BJJBlueMMaster3
Lily Evans-MorganCRAGreyFJunior3
Martin MacInnesGracie Barra FifeBlueMMaster3
MARTIN BRAMMELDRMNU IrelandPurpleMMaster3
Miles ManningDojo KoyaBlueMJuvenile3
Miles OwenThe Mat AcademyGreyMJunior3
Morgan DaleyNewport BJJBlueMAdult3
PAUL LOANKyoujin BJJBlueMMaster3
ROBERT KELLYBJJ RevolutionWhiteMMaster3
Ross KennedyPedro BessaWhiteMMaster3
Toby MoyseRGA BucksWhiteMAdult3
Tyler MartinAberdeen Combat CentreWhiteMJunior3
Tyronne DaviesCRAWhiteMMaster3
Victor DiNascimentoGracie Barra FulhamBlueMAdult3
wayne lewisTca equipeBlueMMaster3
Alan AndersonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMAdult2.5
Alan AndersonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMMaster2.5
Matt HighamCarlson Gracie FarnboroughWhiteMAdult2.5
Adam HillHigher Level - DNFTWhiteMAdult2
Alex HepburnGracie Barra WestburyBlueMAdult2
Andrew PerezGracie Barra BoltonGreyMJunior2
Chris TalbotCarlson Gracie FarnboroughWhiteMMaster2
Dale JonesG7 Brazilian jiujitsu academy (pedro bessa)BlueMMaster2
David JonesKernow bjjWhiteMMaster2
David PollockForce Fitness CumnockBrownMAdult2
Emanuele PulvirentiGracie Barra BristolBlueMAdult2
Gary JonesDE SOUZA DOJOWhiteMMaster2
GEORGE WHITEZR TEAMGreyMJunior2
HARRY IRWINCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHWhiteMJunior2
HAYDAR KHANCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyMJunior2
James TocherResolute BJJBlueMMaster2
Jon JarvisSwale BJJBrownMMaster2
Kara MillsTAUNTON FIGHTWORXGreyFJunior2
KAROL ZDANUKGRACIE BARRA (POLAND)BrownMAdult2
KODY TRAVERSNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior2
Kyle RenzoniSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyMJunior2
Lachlan LeeCarlson Gracie FarnboroughMJunior2
Lee EdwardsPhoenix BJJ SouthamptonWhiteMMaster2
LEON LACEYGRACIE BARRA BLACKBURNGreyMJunior2
Liam EvansSaru Ju Jitsu AcademyWhiteMAdult2
Maja SzybaFightworx TorquayGreyFJunior2
MASON LONGSBG IRELAND HQGreyMJunior2
MAX FEENEYTROJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior2
MEHTAB SINGH SANDHUHILLINGDON BJJGreyMJunior2
Menilek TechanePedro Bessa SweatboxWhiteMAdult2
OSCAR IRWINCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHWhiteMJunior2
Owen DarePEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMAdult2
Robbie HopkinsCarlson Gracie FarnboroughWhiteMMaster2
Stephen FlemingPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMMaster2
TASHANA MILLERFIGHT SPORTS NEW WAVE ACADEMYGreyFJunior2
TYLER WISEMANGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior2
Erin stanforthFocus on the Ground Gold TeamBlueFAdult1.5
John DevineThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMAdult1.5
Ant KirklandOrigin BJJ Mauriio GomesBrownMAdult1
BRIAN MOOREBJJ RevolutionWhiteMMaster1
connor Edwards-bytomElements (checkmat)PurpleMAdult1
DAVID O'NEILLBJJ Revolution TeamPurpleMAdult1
Edward ArthurBoxmoor bjj/mill hill bjjBlueMAdult1
George BrownFight Sports LondonBlueMAdult1
Ian SajjadEKBJJBlueMMaster1
JOHN BYRNEBJJ RevolutionPurpleMMaster1
JOHN JOE MAGEEKyoujinWhiteMAdult1
Max JohnstoneGFTeam ScotlandBlueMAdult1
PETER SHAWBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster1
RICHARD TWEEDKyoujinWhiteMMaster1
Samuel HobbsGracie Barra WestburyWhiteMAdult1
Tanya WrightLegadoBlueFAdult1
Thorin EdwardsCRAGreyMJunior1
TO FILTER RESULTS, PLEASE ENTER YOUR SEARCH TERMS IN THE BOTTOM ROW
Updated to 8 June 2019

ATHLETE RANKINGS 2018 and earlier

Share This