UKBJJA RANKING COMPETITIONS

All competitors who medal at a UKBJJA ranked tournament automatically qualify for ranking points.

The winners of the Adult national rankings will each win £500 sponsorship to compete at the 2020 Europeans in Lisbon, Portugal

How are rankings calculated?

  • Athletes must be UKBJJA members at the time of the competition
  • We can not back-date points to before an athlete joined the UKBJJA
  • If an athlete competes in two different age groups (e.g. adults and masters) over the course of the year, those results are counted separately – they don’t add together
  • Likewise, if an athlete competes at two different belts (e.g. because of promotion), those results are counted separately
  • The points tallies are calculated as follows:
    Points (weight division):
    Gold = 9
    Silver = 3
    Bronze = 1
    Points (open weight):
    Gold = 13.5
    Silver = 4.5
    Bronze = 1.5
    Multipliers:
    Ranking Event Status (x1, x2 or x4)
    Year (current year x3, last year x2, prior year x1)
    EXAMPLES:
  • A weight category gold at The British Open would be worth 9 pts x 4 (4* ranking event) x 3 (2018) = 108
  • A silver in the absolute at the Newquay Open would be worth 4.5 x 2 (2* ranking event) x3 (2018) = 27

UKBJJA RANKING COMPETITIONS 2019

NAMEDATEGI or NO-GIMULTIPLIERLINKAGES
NORTHERN IRELAND BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 (GI)2 February, 2019Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1347Adult, Master, Juvenile
4TH ANNUAL WEST OF SCOTLAND BJJ OPEN25 February, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1010Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
GRIP VI: Welsh Open Gi & No-Gi 'Spring Edition'02-03 March, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/grip-vi-welsh-open-gi-no-gi-spring-edition-tickets-54241400489Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Kleos Grappling16-17 March, 2019Gix1Adult, Master
BJJ Junior National Championships30-31 March, 2019Gi and No-Gix2http://elitebjjevents.comJunior, Juvenile
Bristol Open31 March, 2019Gix2http://www.premierbjjchampionships.comAdult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
English Open No Gi20 April, 2019No Gix4https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1552Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
The Edinburgh BJJ Open20 April, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1011Adult, Master
British Open10-12 May, 2019Gix4http://www.bjjbritishopen.com/bjj.phpAdult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Bournemouth Open8 June, 2019Gi and No-Gix2http://www.dsdevents.tv/bournemouth-bjj-open/Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Cambridgeshire Open29 June, 2019x1Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Kleos Grapplingtbcx1
Newquay BJJ Opentbcx2
Hertfordshire Open7 September, 2019x1Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
Scottish Cup of BJJ8 September, 2019Gi and No-Gix1https://smoothcomp.com/en/event/1012Adult, Master, Juvenile
National Masters Championships15 September, 2019Gix1https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/2019-national-masters-brazilian-jiu-jitsu-championships-tickets-54849728013Master
GRIP Grappling Welsh Open28-29 September, 2019Gi and No-Gix1Adult, Master, Junior, Juvenile
UKBJJA International Open6 OctoberGitbctbctbc
Nottingham Opentbcx1
English Opentbcx4
British Open No Gitbcx4
Surrey Opentbcx1

Kids’ League

These events do not count towards national ranking points, but are a great way to give juniors lots of competition experience without having to travel too far:

Southern, Northern and Eastern England and Welsh Kids BJJ League Competitions run monthly from January to November

January
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League

February
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League – 11 February 2018
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

March
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – 18 March 2018
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

April
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

May
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

June
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – TBC
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

July
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

August
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

September
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League – TBC
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Eastern England Kids League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League
UKBJJA Southern England Kids and Juveniles League

October
UKBJJA North East England Kids’ League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

November
UKBJJA Welsh Kids & Juveniles League
UKBJJA Scottish Kids League

UKBJJA Ranked Athletes 2019

Athlete NameAcademyBeltGenderAge BracketRanking Points
Athlete NameAcademyBeltGenderAge BracketRanking Points
MARINA MAVROUCARLSON GRACIE TEAMPurpleFAdult111
Moti TakwoingiIPPONWhiteFAdult102
HAYLEY CARTERRGAPurpleFAdult90
CALLUM SKELLYEQUIPE TCAWhiteMAdult90
Ava Mai CookseyCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMGreyFJunior84
Henrijs BurkaEquipeTCAWhiteMAdult78
JOSS AYRESCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlueMAdult72
Patrick RowanOrigin BJJ DundeewhiteMAdult67.5
GAVIN CLARKESTEALTH BJJBlueMMaster66
Frankie OsbournGracie Barra SwindonGreyMJunior64
Gareth TreharneEquipeTCAWhiteMAdult63
JACK COVERDALEGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior60
EMMA PURSEYCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFAdult58.5
Bogomila PetkovaCarlson Gracie KentWhiteFAdult54
LOIS MARSHZR TEAMYellowFJunior54
JACK BURRELLMill Hill BJJ HQBrownMAdult54
KAROL ZDANUKGRACIE BARRABrownMMaster54
ADAM WILLIAMSCHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyMJunior54
LUCAS LACEYGRACIE BARRA BLACKBURNGreyMJunior54
Jordan KirkTAUNTON FIGHTWORXPurpleMAdult54
Sean WhyteCarlson Gracie FarnboroughPurpleMAdult54
AIDEN KINGNORTH EAST JIU- JITSUWhiteMJunior54
ASHTON BREWSTERGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior54
JAKE MCCAULEYPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior54
WILLIAM SOUTHERNPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior54
William SouthernPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior54
ADAM ELLISANDY ROBERTS BJJBlackMAdult48
James CoggsThe Griphouse BJJBlueMMaster48
LORENZO COLACICCOCHECKMATYellowMJunior48
Waldemar GlazZR TEAM ASSOCIATIONBrownMMaster47
Rob PlattThe McGovern AcademyPurpleMAdult45
ALEXIS IOANNOUMILL HILL BJJGreenMJunior44
HOLLY FELTONFIVE RINGS GRAPPLING ACADEMYPurpleFAdult42
JEVON LEIGHTONCHECKMATBlueMJuvenile42
LUCA BRANKINGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior42
ALEX QUINNGB WS1YellowMJunior42
Kevin McaloonSBG MorayPurpleMAdult41.5
CHRISTELLE CHALLANDKERNOW BJJWhiteFMaster40
Ben RobsonCF24 JJBrownMAdult39
KATHERINE HILLCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlackFMaster36
KERRY BARKANBTT CAMBRIDGEBlueFAdult36
Erin stanforthFocus on the Ground Gold TeamBlueFMaster36
LIBBY GENGESTEALTH BJJGreenFJunior36
KJRA PATERSONGRACIE BARRA DURHAMGreyFJunior36
EMMA PURSEYCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFMaster36
Maria PopovicovaSBG AberdeenWhiteFAdult36
MILLIE JOHNSEQUUPE TCAWhiteFJunior36
MYA OKOREFENORTH EAST JIU JITSUWhiteFJunior36
LIBERTY MILESEQUIPE TCAWhiteFJuvenile36
Robyn QuinnEquipe TCAWhiteFJuvenile36
JUSTYNA KULSMILL HILL BJJWhiteFMaster36
JOSH TURNERCARLSON GRACIE TEAMBlackMMaster36
LEE WRIGHTGORDO JIU JITSUBlackMMaster36
SAM CROOKCHECKMATBlackMMaster36
STEFFAN READERCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMBlackMMaster36
EDWARD DINGLEYCAPE DIEMBlueMAdult36
FRASER HACKLEYEQUIPE TCABlueMAdult36
Ethan BeaumontGold TeamBlueMMaster36
MARK MOIRRISING PHOENIX BJJBlueMMaster36
DINU BUCALETMILL HILL BJJBrownMAdult36
BEN VOWLESGORDO EUROPE ROB STEVENSBrownMMaster36
JOHN ANDREWSANDY ROBERTS BJJBrownMMaster36
Murshid SalmanCARLSON GRACIE JIU JITSU TEAMBrownMMaster36
IGOR KOMINOWSKICARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyMJunior36
JENSON ISRAELG7 BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU ACADEMYGreyMJunior36
RIO PATTERSONPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyMJunior36
Theos McEvattGRACIE BARRA WARRINGTONGreyMJunior36
TIAGO ARANDJELOVICNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior36
DANIEL WILSONRADGIE ROLLERSPurpleMAdult36
DAVE WESTONGB HALESOWENPurpleMAdult36
DYLAN O'BRIENBRISTOL DOJO BJJPurpleMAdult36
THOMAS MAGNITISCarlson Gracie LondonPurpleMAdult36
LEON HINDSTILLERY COMBATPurpleMMaster36
SHAUN SCHOLEYCOMBAT BASEPurpleMMaster36
Krzysztof GorzkowskiThe Griphouse BJJWhiteMAdult36
ALEX FARLEYGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior36
CHRIS THYERCF24 JIU JITSUWhiteMMaster36
OWEN LEWISIMPULSE BJJWhiteMMaster36
RHYS PRIESTMANCARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteMMaster36
CONOR CORBETTTROJAN FREE FIGHTERYellowMJunior36
ETHAN MAYHEWPEDRO BESSA BJJYellowMJunior36
ROHAN LOBOCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHYellowMJunior36
ELLA DORKINPARAESTRA UKGreyFJunior32
Helen CopusSBG AberdeenBlueFAdult31
FAITH HADDOWTHE TOUKON ACADEMYGreyFJunior30
MYA MCCAULEYPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyFJunior30
ROBERT STYLESEQUIPE TCAWhiteMMaster30
GARY MUIRJAX MMAWhiteMMaster26
Lily Evans-MorganCRAYellowFJunior25
EWAN LOWRIECHECKMATBlueMJuvenile24
OSCAR BANDURAMILL HILL BJJGreenMJunior24
Tyrese NewtonTrojan free fighters GloucesterGreyMJunior24
Jack SippleTAUNTON FIGHTWORXPurpleMMaster24
Tony HarrisonKernow bjjPurpleMMaster24
Chloe MooreRGA BucksBlueFAdult22.5
LOLA MIDDLETONCARLSON GRACIE TEAMGreyFJunior22
EMMA THOMPSONCOMBAT BASEPurpleFAdult22
AARON IRVINGGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior22
Ben MilesCraig Ewers AcademyWhiteMMaster22
CODY LEIGHTONCHECKMAT BERWICKYellowMJunior22
DARLA ANDERSONDE SOUZA DOJOGreyFJunior21
Sunny ChurneSaru JJ (CRA)GreyMJunior20
CHARLIE BAKERPARAESTRA UKYellowMJunior20
Freya MillsTAUNTON FIGHTWORXGreyFJunior18
Janaye CousinsBorehamwood BJJ ClubGreyFJunior18
LEXI WALTONNEWPORT MMAGreyFJunior18
Sofia SilvaPEDRO BESSA BJJGreyFJunior18
Teigan DuncanPedro Bessa BJJ RhonddaGreyFJunior18
AISHA MALIHA BARWICKPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteFJunior18
Teigan DuncanCTC (Pedro Bessa)WhiteFJunior18
Viktoria SilvaPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteFJunior18
BROOKE DEVINEZR TEAMYellowFJunior18
Byron HicksonIppon GymBlueMAdult18
Chris NicolAberdeen Combat CentreBlueMAdult18
Maximillian ArmstrongGracie Barra BristolBlueMAdult18
Jamie GardnerBraveheart MMABlueMMaster18
Rob MeredithG7 Brazilian jiujitsu academy (pedro bessa)BlueMMaster18
Richard LewisCTC (Pedro Bessa)BrownMMaster18
Richard LongCheckmat UKBrownMMaster18
Daniel ArakelovBorehamwood BJJ ClubGreyMJunior18
Jakub SzybaFightworx TorquayGreyMJunior18
JAYDEN PRICETROJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior18
Tyler PontinPedro BessaGreyMJunior18
olan churchGracie Barra BristolOrangeMJunior18
Hoi Ken NgRob Taylor JJPurpleMAdult18
Jack WilliamsKernow bjjWhiteMAdult18
Callum HobsonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMJunior18
LUCAS THOMPSONNORTH EAST JIU JITSUWhiteMJunior18
Radu CiucaPedro Bessa SweatboxWhiteMMaster18
Simon DumbrellKernow bjjWhiteMMaster18
Alfie ParkerRob Taylor JJYellowMJunior18
James SmithGracie Barra WestburyYellowMJunior18
SHEA WILLIAMSNEXT GENERATIONYellowMJunior18
Jose DaltoCVA Jiu-JitsuBlueMAdult16.5
Cameron NicolThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMAdult16.5
Stuart AndersonArlans Siqueira BJJ ColchesterBlackMMaster16
LUCAS STEELEPARAESTRA UKGreyMJunior16
CALLUM SIMPSONRIO GRAPPLING CLUBWhiteMJunior16
MATILDA GASKELLKO STROUD MMAGreyFJunior15
Doug CollinsRick Young's Black Belt AcademyBlueMMaster15
LEAH BUDDCF24 JIU JITSUPurpleFAdult13
SUMMER ONLEYGB DERBYBlueFAdult12
ANDZELIKA GLAPIAKDE SOUZA DOJOBlueFMaster12
Ashley BendleCRABrownFAdult12
Kate JacksonPure GrapplingBrownFAdult12
OLIWIA BARTCZAKCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyFJunior12
MEGAN EDWARDSEQUIPE TCAWhiteFAdult12
DAI COOKSEYCARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFMaster12
LAURA HAMPDENCARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFMaster12
GRACE WEBBTHE TOUKON ACADEMYYellowFJunior12
NICOLAI HOLTGB BRISTOLBlackMMaster12
Jake OsbornMill Hill BJJ - Ape TeamBlueMAdult12
ROBERT BENNETTBRITISH ARMY/ ZR TEAMBlueMAdult12
RORY DRINKWATERCHECKMATBlueMAdult12
COLIN GRAYGB MKINGS LYNNBlueMMaster12
EDDIE GORACYGB CHANNEL ISLANDBlueMMaster12
JAMES CAREYNOVA FORCE DORKINGBlueMMaster12
JORDAN COOPERECJJABrownMAdult12
ANDREW SMITHLUCIO SERGIO BJJ LIFESTYLEBrownMMaster12
JACK BURRELLMill Hill BJJ HQBrownMMaster12
NEIL HARRIESMAT ACADEMYBrownMMaster12
STUART HEALEYRGABrownMMaster12
WING CHAU CHEUNGSTEALTH BJJBrownMMaster12
ALEX WILLIAMSSBG UKGreenMJunior12
EDWARD SCOTTGB CHORLEYGreenMJunior12
BEFAN HALLNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior12
HAYDON HORNERNORTH EAST JIU JITSU TEAMGreyMJunior12
JUSTIN NEWTONTORJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior12
Karter PatersonGRACIE BARRA DURHAMGreyMJunior12
KAYIN TERRYCHECKMAT FIGHTZONEGreyMJunior12
Riley ReesNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior12
Travis HernNewport MMAGreyMJunior12
ALEX SMITHRGAPurpleMAdult12
BRIAN SHEEHRYNORTH DEVON BJJPurpleMMaster12
IAN TUHEYMILL HILL BJJPurpleMMaster12
BRADLEY PAGEGB NOTTINGHAMWhiteMAdult12
Hisham MohamedROGER GRACIE ACADEMYWhiteMAdult12
FREDDIE DICKSONGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior12
HARRY CHAPMANEQUIPE TCAWhiteMJunior12
HAYDEN BURNGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior12
JACK SEWELLNEJJWhiteMJunior12
Kai EwenJAX MMAWhiteMJunior12
BEN LUMMISGB NEWMARKETWhiteMMaster12
ETHAN L'HOMMECHRIS REES ACADEMYYellowMJunior12
LUCAS BIGGSCRAIG EWERS ACADEMYYellowMJunior11
Jitka HallParaestraBlueFAdult9
Liberty MilesEquipe TCAGreyFJunior9
Alice HughesCarlson Gracie KentWhiteFAdult9
Maria PopovicovaSBG AberdeenWhiteFMaster9
Jack MorrisRGA BucksBlueMAdult9
NEIL STANBRIDGEKyoujin BJJBlueMAdult9
RODNEY CRAIGTEAM TORRESBlueMJuvenile9
Lip Jin TeeImmortals Gold Team AberdeenBrownMAdult9
Lip Jin TeeImmortals Gold Team AberdeenBrownMMaster9
Rio PattersonPedro BessaOrangeMJunior9
Alyn TamlinPedro Bessa Port Talbot NailsPurpleMAdult9
Dominic BuryCraig Ewers AcademyPurpleMMaster9
John DevineThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMMaster9
Rolandas JanaviciusCheckmat BerwickPurpleMMaster9
Archie AndersonJAX MMAWhiteMJunior9
Rio PattersonPedro BessaWhiteMJuvenile9
Adrian StencelCVA Jiu-JitsuwhiteMMaster9
GARY MCILDOWNEYBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster9
James AndersonGracie Barra DurhamWhiteMMaster9
Amy EvansExeter Martial ArtsWhiteFMaster8
Martin WardFightworx TorquayBrownMMaster8
Rachael MorganThe Griphouse BJJBlueFAdult6
Michelle HartKernow bjjBlueFMaster6
Mya BraceChris Rees Academy - WestGreyFJunior6
SAKINAH HUSSAINNEWPORT MMAGreyFJunior6
STEVIE WEBBCHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyFJunior6
Ethan BeaumontGold TeamBlueMAdult6
Ryan HarrowerGracie Barra FifeBlueMAdult6
JAY SHARPFIGHTERS HIVEGreenMJunior6
Lewis ToetAberdeen Combat CentreGreyMJunior6
LEON HINDSTILLERY COMBATPurpleMAdult6
William ConwayFlo Martial ArtsPurpleMAdult6
Ty HusbandsTillery CombatPurpleMMaster6
Louis FleuryGracie Barra BristolWhiteMAdult6
RILEY LUDLOWGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior6
TILLION WISEMANGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior6
Morgan LarkePEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMJuvenile6
mike keoghResolute BJJWhiteMMaster6
Felix PlunkettKernow bjjBlueMAdult5
Jamie GardnerBraveheart MMABlueMAdult4.5
Beverley MentoyaCarlson Gracie teamBlueFAdult4
LOUISE CORRIGANMILL HILL/ BOXMOOR BJJBlueFAdult4
AMANDA SPEDDINGLEO NEGADO BJJBlueFMaster4
ELEANOR SAUVARINGB GUERNSEYGreyFJunior4
TARA DOOGANHILLINGDON BJJGreyFJunior4
KELLY HOPKINSEQUIPE TCAPurpleFAdult4
JENNY LUKECARLSON GRACIE TEAMWhiteFAdult4
LEIA HUSSAINCARLSON GRACIE TEAMYellowFJunior4
DEAN BRADBURYEQUIPE TCABlackMAdult4
AMRICK BISLAGB NOTTINGHAMBlueMAdult4
George HardingCeltic Pride (Pedro Bessa)BlueMJuvenile4
CARL HUTCHINSONLUCIO SERGIO BJJ LIFESTYLE TEAMBrownMMaster4
DANIEL BALLDONCASTER MARTIAL ARTS CENTREBrownMMaster4
SANDEEP BERMIRGABrownMMaster4
FINLEY CUNNETTPARAESTRA UKGreyMJunior4
JAY PRICECHRIS REES ACADEMYGreyMJunior4
KENZIE LACEYGB BLACKBURNGreyMJunior4
MASON FINNACE MMAGreyMJunior4
MASON TORODEGB CHANNEL ISLANDSGreyMJunior4
TY HINDHAUGHNORTH EAST JIU JITSUGreyMJunior4
Jason JohnCarlson Gracie teamPurpleMMaster4
MATTHEW ALLENGB BRISTOLPurpleMMaster4
EVAN BRANKINGB DURHAMWhiteMJunior4
MOHAMMED AMINMAVEN BJJWhiteMJunior4
Andrew WilliamsGracie Barra DurhamWhiteMMaster4
DAVE WHITEGB YATEWhiteMMaster4
Harley MearsEquipe TCAYellowMJunior4
Daniela IlievaSBG AberdeenBlueFAdult3
Lily Evans-MorganCRAGreyFJunior3
Roxanne DavidsonCTC (Pedro Bessa)YellowFJunior3
Daniel NieuwerfCarlson Gracie OxfordBlueMAdult3
Ed ClarkCheckmatBlueMAdult3
Henry BrennanMarcos Nardini BJJ KilmarnockBlueMAdult3
Joshua HolleranGracie SwindonBlueMAdult3
Victor DiNascimentoGracie Barra FulhamBlueMAdult3
Miles ManningDojo KoyaBlueMJuvenile3
BRIAN HUTCHINSONKyoujinBlueMMaster3
JAMES BYRNEKyoujinBlueMMaster3
Jose DaltoCVA Jiu-JitsuBlueMMaster3
KEVIN CREANEYKyoujin BJJBlueMMaster3
Martin MacInnesGracie Barra FifeBlueMMaster3
PAUL LOANKyoujin BJJBlueMMaster3
wayne lewisTca equipeBlueMMaster3
Ghillie MiddletonAberdeen Combat CentreGreyMJunior3
Miles OwenThe Mat AcademyGreyMJunior3
George HardingCeltic Pride (Pedro Bessa)OrangeMJunior3
MARTIN BRAMMELDRMNU IrelandPurpleMMaster3
Jan TatarynowiczCVA Jiu-JitsuWhiteMAdult3
Toby MoyseRGA BucksWhiteMAdult3
Hamish AndersonJAX MMAWhiteMJunior3
Tyler MartinAberdeen Combat CentreWhiteMJunior3
CONOR KEARNEYBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster3
EUGENE KINNEYKyoujinWhiteMMaster3
Gavin AmesPedro BessaWhiteMMaster3
ROBERT KELLYBJJ RevolutionWhiteMMaster3
Ross KennedyPedro BessaWhiteMMaster3
Tyronne DaviesCRAWhiteMMaster3
Matt HighamCarlson Gracie FarnboroughWhiteMAdult2.5
Kara MillsTAUNTON FIGHTWORXGreyFJunior2
Maja SzybaFightworx TorquayGreyFJunior2
Roxanne DavidsonCTC (Pedro Bessa)GreyFJunior2
TASHANA MILLERFIGHT SPORTS NEW WAVE ACADEMYGreyFJunior2
Alex HepburnGracie Barra WestburyBlueMAdult2
Emanuele PulvirentiGracie Barra BristolBlueMAdult2
Dale JonesG7 Brazilian jiujitsu academy (pedro bessa)BlueMMaster2
James TocherResolute BJJBlueMMaster2
David PollockForce Fitness CumnockBrownMAdult2
KAROL ZDANUKGRACIE BARRA (POLAND)BrownMAdult2
David PollockForce Fitness CumnockBrownMMaster2
Andrew PerezGracie Barra BoltonGreyMJunior2
GEORGE WHITEZR TEAMGreyMJunior2
HAYDAR KHANCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHGreyMJunior2
KODY TRAVERSNEWPORT MMAGreyMJunior2
LEON LACEYGRACIE BARRA BLACKBURNGreyMJunior2
MASON LONGSBG IRELAND HQGreyMJunior2
MAX FEENEYTROJAN FREE FIGHTERSGreyMJunior2
MEHTAB SINGH SANDHUHILLINGDON BJJGreyMJunior2
Adam HillHigher Level - DNFTWhiteMAdult2
Menilek TechanePedro Bessa SweatboxWhiteMAdult2
Owen DarePEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMAdult2
HARRY IRWINCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHWhiteMJunior2
OSCAR IRWINCARLSON GRACIE FARNBOROUGHWhiteMJunior2
TYLER WISEMANGRACIE BARRA DURHAMWhiteMJunior2
David JonesKernow bjjWhiteMMaster2
Stephen FlemingPEDRO BESSA BJJWhiteMMaster2
Erin stanforthFocus on the Ground Gold TeamBlueFAdult1.5
John DevineThe Griphouse BJJPurpleMAdult1.5
Alan AndersonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMAdult1.5
Tanya WrightLegadoBlueFAdult1
Edward ArthurBoxmoor bjj/mill hill bjjBlueMAdult1
George BrownFight Sports LondonBlueMAdult1
Max JohnstoneGFTeam ScotlandBlueMAdult1
Ian SajjadEKBJJBlueMMaster1
Ant KirklandOrigin BJJ Mauriio GomesBrownMAdult1
Thorin EdwardsCRAGreyMJunior1
connor Edwards-bytomElements (checkmat)PurpleMAdult1
DAVID O'NEILLBJJ Revolution TeamPurpleMAdult1
JOHN BYRNEBJJ RevolutionPurpleMMaster1
JOHN JOE MAGEEKyoujinWhiteMAdult1
Samuel HobbsGracie Barra WestburyWhiteMAdult1
Alan AndersonRick Young´s Blackbelt AcademyWhiteMMaster1
BRIAN MOOREBJJ RevolutionWhiteMMaster1
PETER SHAWBJJ SCHOOL BELFASTWhiteMMaster1
RICHARD TWEEDKyoujinWhiteMMaster1
TO FILTER RESULTS, PLEASE ENTER YOUR SEARCH TERMS IN THE BOTTOM ROW
Updated to 12 May 2019

ATHLETE RANKINGS 2018 and earlier

Share This